2017 16u ThunderJaxx Fastpitch

Schedule/Results

  1. Wausau June Bug 6/16-6/18
  2. Stars and Stripes Showcase, St. Charles IL 7/6-7/9
  3. Point Fastpitch Classic 7/14-7/16
  4. Cardinal Classic 7/21-7/23
  5. Crazy From the Heat 8/4-8/6

Roster

  1. Michelle Lahr
  2. Megan Schroder
  3. Abby Stone
  4. Shaelyn Talley
  5. Gabby Braatz
  6. Alicia Pfiffner
  7. Kaylee Pfiffner
  8. Chloe Miland
  9. Cassidy Zuleger
  10. Molly Mohr
  11. Elise Brown
  12. Hannah Hornung

2017 14u ThunderJaxx Fastpitch

Schedule/Results

  1. Wausau June Bug 6/16-6/18...2-0 (2nd Place/rain shortened)
  2. Stars and Stripes Showcase, St. Charles IL 7/6-7/9
  3. Point Fastpitch Classic 7/14-7/16
  4. Cardinal Classic 7/21-7/23
  5. Crazy From the Heat 8/4-8/6

Roster

  1. Zoe Gburek
  2. Brooke Blader-Lucht
  3. Alex Nicks
  4. Sydney Lee
  5. Nicole Brice
  6. Abby Von Gnechten
  7. Cassie Oelke
  8. Madison Kowalski
  9. Chelsie Lambrecht
  10. Jillian Sirny
  11. Mackenzie Klein
  12. Saige Johnson
  13. Sydney Dallmann

2017 16u ThunderJaxx Baseball

Schedule/Results

  1. Badger State Games 6/16-6/18...2-0 (Champion/rain shortened)
  2. University of Minnesota 6/29-7/2
  3. Judson University Invite, Elgin IL 7/6-7/9
  4. College Prospect Invite, Carthage College 7/14-7/16
  5. Milwaukee High School Open 7/28-7/30

Roster

  1. Cody Urban
  2. Trace Brayton
  3. Preston Wagner
  4. Brady Sendelbach
  5. Nick Marshall
  6. Trevor Samuelson
  7. Tommy Alston
  8. Antonio Anaya
  9. Cameron Landwer
  10. Hunter Gipp
  11. Nick Latendresse
  12. ALT Garrett Huber

Co-Head Coach Alex Osness
Co-Head Coach Nick Janke


2017 14u ThunderJaxx Baseball

Schedule/Results

  1. GRB Summer Classic 6/9-6/11...1-2 (lost in quarterfinals)
  2. Badger State Games 6/16-6/18...0-2 (rain shortened)
  3. Bigler Sports Milwaukee Open 6/23-6/25...4-1 (2nd Place)
  4. Fox Cities Classic 7/14-7/16
  5. Bigler Sports High School Open 7/28-7/30

Roster

1. Kaden Mazur
2. Lucas Krueger
3. Jacob Wipfli
4. Alejandro Anaya
5. Ryan Sering
6. Thomas Hunt
7. Cade Konczal
8. Jayden Sus
9. Peyton Becker
10. Noah Calverley
11. Jake Sankey
12. Connor Healy

Head Coach: Alex Bembenek
Assistant Coach: Nick Greening


2017 12u ThunderJaxx Baseball

Roster

  1. Brennan Huber
  2. Deacon Carroll
  3. Dane Fredrickson
  4. Ethan Graham
  5. Connor Calmes
  6. Blake Nichols
  7. Landon Parlier
  8. Evan Johnson
  9. Brandon Landrath
  10. Bryce Heil
  11. Connor Cortright

Head Coach: Eric Greening

Schedule/Results: Overall 14-6

  1. Turf Classic Arlington Heights, IL 4/8-4/9...1-2 (lost in quarterfinal)
  2. Prep Baseball Report April Ambush Rockford, IL 4/22-4/23...4-0 (Champion)
  3. 5 Diamonds Kickoff Waukesha, WI 4/28-4/30...3-1 (2nd Place)
  4. Bigler Early Season Classic New Berlin, WI 5/5-5/7...1-2 (5th Place)
  5. Midwest Elite Watertown, WI 5/20-5/21...(rained out)
  6. GRB Summer Classic Watertown, WI 6/9-6/11..3-1 (lost in semi finals)
  7. Badger State Games Wausau, WI 6/16-6/18...2-0 (Champion/rain shortened)

2017 13u ThunderJaxx Baseball

Roster

  1. Cade Konczal
  2. Logan Brandl
  3. Brycen Cashin
  4. Easton Zempel
  5. Cade Kurzinski
  6. Ben Lee
  7. Noah Stroming
  8. Brandon Vlcko
  9. Thomas Hunt
  10. Henry Reimann
  11. Jacob Sankey
  12. ALT Ethan Oelke

Head Coach: Brett Ziegel

Schedule/Results: overall 12-1

  1. Turf Classic Arlington Heights, IL 4/8-4/9...4-0 (Champion)
  2. Prep Baseball Report April Ambush Rockford, IL 4/22-4/23...4-0 (Champion)
  3. Tournamentsearch.com Invite Milwaukee, WI 4/28-4/30...Canceled Rain
  4. Bigler Early Season Classic New Berlin, WI 5/5-5/7...4-1 (Champion)
  5. Midwest Elite Watertown, WI 5/20-5/21 ...Canceled Rain
Team Photo.jpg